Anime I'm currently watching (Fall 2016)

Tuesday, 18 October 2016

Hey everyone! 
Long time no speak haha. As usual, i've been really busy, so i haven't been posting as much as I would like to... But i'm here with another post! Since i am busy, i'm gonna try to keep this one shorter than my usual style of posts~ 

Image result for kiznaiver opening gif

Minae's Life - A few achievements

Monday, 19 September 2016

Hello everyone!
 I just wanted to have a quick chat with you all to talk about what's been going on during these past few weeks, since I haven't done that in a while. When I came back from my 3 month long hiatus earlier on this year, I told you all about what has happened during those months, and what I planned to do to keep on track of things. A lot has changed for me since that post, so let's get straight to it! I
Image result for disney scenery

Artbox Wishlist!

Friday, 9 September 2016

Hey everyone! 

Image result for artbox covent garden logo

How has your Friday been so far? doing anything fun? I had today off, and since I wasn't able to schedule my planned post for yesterday, I decided to do a quick one for today! I haven't done a wishlist in so long (since January!) so I figured i'd so a new one! 

Top Nine Love Live! μ's Girls Collaboration w/ Alluring Alyss

Wednesday, 7 September 2016

*Silly old me was supposed to schedule this post to go live alongside Alluring Alyss, but I forgot (Sorry!!) so i'm shamefully uploading it now haha!

Hello Everyone!
Image result for love live  μ's final live

 How have you all been this week? IT'S FINALLY SEPTEMBER! Everyone is going back to work or school/college and it's a overall exhausting part of the year for many people. I for one have been super busy which explains the lack of posts, but 'hopefully' if i remember to schedule my posts in advance, i can combat that busy schedule of mine haha! I've got lots of post to come so please look out for it!

SPOTLIGHT #1: Bake Off is Back / Destiny Charity Stream + Blog announcement!

Thursday, 25 August 2016

The Great British Bake Off: our favourite recipes - Telegraph:


Hi everyone! It's been a while lol! I've been job hunting! It's not going well haha, most of them have flat out rejected me due to lack of experience, but some of them have given me interviews so i'm keeping my hopes up aha! 

ANNOUNCEMENT! SPOTLIGHT, A new series!

Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Hi everyone! 

You know when you first listen to a song and you really like it? Then you spend a lot of time researching the artist and find yourself loving their music? So then you look at the artist performing and end up really liking the artist themselves? 

Summer Playlist 2016!

Monday, 8 August 2016

HEY HO, HI HELLO! 

How has your week been everyone?! I have to say, i've done absolutely nothing this week lol. 
I don't think i wasted the week though, i did a lot of fun things at home. I watched lots of Bobs Burgers and Celebrity Big Brother, watched a few streamers on Twitch, played Animal Crossing and Pokemon (X, not Go lol), and played with my cats lol. I don't need much to make a day fun lol 

While i'm doing those things, I like to have some background music to listen to, and i like for the music to suit the mood. Of course, since it's summer, it's been quite sunny outside this past week with a few light showers (i sound like a weather forecaster lol), so I've been in the summer mood for a while (is that a thing? i'm gonna make it a thing). 

I'm back!

Sunday, 24 July 2016


Hi Everyone! 
It's been a while huh?! 
Hm, i didn't really prepare anything to say, and many of you following this blog have probably moved on.. 

Sorry for being away for so long! 
To be honest, there are many reasons why I didn't come on here.. 

Fashion icon: Iikubo Haruna

Tuesday, 22 March 2016

Hey everyone! 
Today I wanted to talk about something random~ This blog post is about someone who I look up to! I figured it would fun to do something like this since I've never written a post like this before lol. This will be a short-ish post, i think writing posts like this is fun because i can be straight to the point haha, let me know if you enjoy posts like that or if you prefer long posts! I'll probably continue to do both depending on my mood and the time of day where I write them, but it's nice to have feedback haha. Now, 

10 Things I want to do before I die.

Sunday, 20 March 2016

Hey everyone! It's been quite a while since I've posted here hasn't it? 
Well, lots of things have happened this year and its all very confusing but I'm getting by. 

♡ Kami 7 Series ♡ Top 7 Final Fantasy Games!

Saturday, 6 February 2016

Hello Everyone! 
Its been too long haha~ I've been sick for a while and running in and out of the hospital for the past two weeks so I haven't had the time or energy to write anything. Sorry! I'm feeling alright for now though so I'm writing this post in the early hours of the morning since I slept through the whole day! 


So, I've been wanting to make this post for a LONG time now, and the only reason why I haven't was because I wanted to wait until I bought FF XIV. I have the game now, but I haven't even played it yet lol. As you all know, I'm a huge fan of the Final Fantasy series and have been for years!

Makeup wishlist for 2016 + THREE Announcements!

New Year Resolutions + Plans for 2016!

Sunday, 17 January 2016

Hello little bunnies!


I originally wasn't going to write a post like this, but I felt like I had a lot that I wanted do this year, and a few things I wanted to change about myself that I couldn't really put into words until now lol 
Rather than giving myself huge goals and plans, I'm just going to do simple ones that are important to me, so that I can look back on this post and remind myself of what I planned out during the beginning of the year, while also giving myself a little pep talk in a way lolol. Most of my resolutions will tie with my plans, but I'll separate the two anyway for organizations sake.

New Year, Hirunaka no Ryuusei, and Resolutions ♡

Saturday, 9 January 2016

Happy New Yeaーr♡

Sorry it's s late.. T_T

Hmm... How should I start this.. 
Eh, I'm writing this as I go along... so nothing is planned right now.. 
I hope you don't mind! ';;
It's quite long, so please bare with me!!!