♥ What I got for Christmas 2015 ♥

Monday, 28 December 2015

Hello Everyone! 

Goodbye Autumn, Hello Winter!

Tuesday, 22 December 2015

Why hello everyone! 

 :

I just wanted to start off by apologizing for leaving unannounced once again. Like last year, I couldn't keep up with blogmas!! There has been lots of things happening in my family at the moment, and I had to finish all my work before the holidays started, so I just couldn't find the time to post anything. 

I'M SORRY!! 

I figured I would just post whenever I feel like it until 2016, so that I can get back into a decent schedule as the new year begins to get a fresh start. We can talk more about that later...

ONE OK ROCK in London 2015! (Blogmas Day 9 and 10!)

Tuesday, 15 December 2015

Hello Everyone! This post is coming at you all a little late (really late lmao) for more reasons than one but no matter, IT'S HERE! 



CHRISTMAS LUSH HAUL! (Blogmas Day 8)

Tuesday, 8 December 2015

Hello Everyone! I have a lush haul to show you all! 
In my last post I mentioned going to lush and well, here is what I got! 


As you all know, I adore lush products so I took two trips to Lush in the past week to stock up on my stash since I'm all out of the Summer collection and I'm so happy with all the things I got! I'm almost certain that all of the products I've gotten are part of the Christmas line except from the Soft Coeur Massage Bar, so they're all still available in stores now! Here is a rundown of what I bought!

A year of Graduations.. (Blogmas Day 7)

Monday, 7 December 2015

Good Evening guys! 

(Morning Musume - New Single 'Imasugu')

100 Christmas themed post Idea's! (Blogmas Day 6)

Sunday, 6 December 2015

Howdy y'all! 

lol I don't think I should ever say that again.. 

Two new family members! (Blogmas Day 5)

Hello there! How's your day been so far? 
Today, the Kardashian/West family welcomed a new member to the family, Kim gave birth to a little boy! When I heard about it I was so happy haha, I can't wait for it to be shown on Season 1 or early Season 12 of KUWTK (which will definitely happen lol). 
BUT! 
They weren't the only people to welcome someone new to their family..

LUNCH! (Blogmas Day 4)

Blogmas: A little mistake (Day 1-3)

Wednesday, 2 December 2015


Wow, so this isn't a good start to Blogmas is it? 

Unfortunately, my posts haven't saved as they were supposed to and so I've lost the blogmas posts that should have been scheduled to post. I'm really sorry about that! 

I wont lie, I'm a little upset lol. I really enjoyed writing those posts but I feel like if I was to write them all over again, it wouldn't be as enthusiastic as the original so I decided not to remake them. 

However~ 
I'm going to do a little Christmas Tag to make up for the lost posts, so please enjoy!